The Reach
Housing estate and mall collection points · Yuen Long
- Accepts
- Rechargeable batteriesGlass containersFluorescent lamps and tubesMetalsPaperPlasticsSmall electrical appliances
- Who can use it
- Residents of the estate only
- Address
- 11 Shap Pat Heung Road, Yuen Long Town Centre
- District
- Yuen Long
- Nearest MTR
- Yuen Long (about 970 m) · Long Ping (about 1390 m)
Source: EPD recyclable collection points (open data) · Updated 19 Oct 2026
Recycling drives coming up in Yuen Long
Things you can bring here
Waste paperNewspapersCardboardOld booksAluminium cansTin cansMilk powder cansAluminium foilPoon choi containersPlastic bottlesPlastic bagsPlastic containersPlastic cutleryShampoo and cleaning bottlesStyrofoamCDs and DVDsPlastic toysGlass bottlesGlass jarsRechargeable batteriesPhone and laptop batteriesFluorescent tubesEnergy-saving bulbsLED bulbsMobile phonesSmall appliancesElectric fansCables and chargersHeadphonesGame consolesLight fittings
Other points nearby
- Long Ho Road (near Lamp-post BD0400), Tai Kei Ling370 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastic bottles
- At side of Kong Tau Tsuen Refuse Collection Point, Yuen Long430 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Yuen Long Jockey Club Squash Courts470 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Junction of Tai Tong Road and Ma Tong Road500 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Milwaukee Tool Asia (Techtronic Asia Co., Ltd.)570 mPublic recycling bins Yuen Long · Shop 6, G/F, Hing Nin Building, 34 Hop Yick Road, Yuen LongRechargeable batteries
- Ha Yau Tin Tsuen RCP , Yau Tin West Road, Shap Pat Heung (YL-7)580 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Fung Kwan Street Garden600 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Kin Yip Street Playground640 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics