Sau Mau Ping Estate Sau Yee House
Smart bins · Kwun Tong
- Accepts
- Food waste
- Who can use it
- Open to the public
- District
- Kwun Tong
- Opening hours
- 07:00am - 12:00am
- Contact
- Technical Support Hotline - 9165 0496
- Phone
- 9165 0496
- Nearest MTR
- Kwun Tong (about 1230 m) · Ngau Tau Kok (about 1410 m)
Source: EPD recyclable collection points (open data) · Updated 22 Oct 2026
Recycling drives coming up in Kwun Tong
Things you can bring here
Other points nearby
- Sau Nga House, Sau Mau Ping Estate, Kwun Tong60 mSmart bins Kwun TongMon-Sun: 07:00 – 00:00Food waste
- Sau Hong House, Sau Mau Ping Estate, Kwun Tong110 mSmart bins Kwun TongMon-Sun: 07:00 – 00:00Food waste
- Sau Mau Ping Estate Sau Lok House180 mSmart bins Kwun Tong07:00am - 12:00amFood waste
- On Tai Estate Kam Tai House270 mSmart bins Kwun Tong07:00am - 12:00amFood waste
- On Tat Estate Oi Tat House310 mSmart bins Kwun Tong07:00am - 12:00amFood waste
- Yung Tai House, On Tai Estate, Kwun Tong360 mSmart bins Kwun TongMon-Sun: 07:00 – 00:00Food waste
- Tin Kam House, Shun Tin Estate, Kwun Tong370 mSmart bins Kwun TongMon-Sun: 07:00 – 00:00Food waste
- Shun Tin Estate Tin Kam House (2)370 mSmart bins Kwun Tong07:00am - 12:00amFood waste