Rainbow Garden
Housing estate and mall collection points · Tuen Mun
- Accepts
- Rechargeable batteriesGlass containersMetalsPaperPlastics
- Who can use it
- Residents of the estate only
- District
- Tuen Mun
- Nearest MTR
- Tuen Mun (about 1130 m)
Source: EPD recyclable collection points (open data) · Updated 19 Oct 2026
Things you can bring here
Waste paperNewspapersCardboardOld booksAluminium cansTin cansMilk powder cansAluminium foilPoon choi containersPlastic bottlesPlastic bagsPlastic containersPlastic cutleryShampoo and cleaning bottlesStyrofoamCDs and DVDsPlastic toysGlass bottlesGlass jarsRechargeable batteriesPhone and laptop batteries
Other points nearby
- Tsing Wah Soccer Pitch40 mPublic recycling bins Tuen MunMetalsPaperPlastics
- Tsing Sin Street Basketball Court50 mPublic recycling bins Tuen MunMetalsPaperPlastics
- 7-ELEVEN150 mPublic recycling bins Tuen Mun · Shop 55-56, G/F, Chi Lok Fa Yuen, 18 Tsing Hoi Circuit, Tuen MunRechargeable batteries
- Tsing Sin Playground180 mPublic recycling bins Tuen MunMetalsPaperPlastics
- Siu Lun Sports Ground200 mPublic recycling bins Tuen MunMetalsPaperPlastics
- Siu Lun Sports Centre210 mPublic recycling bins Tuen MunMetalsPaperPlastics
- Public pavement at Tsing Ho Square near Block 1 of the Chi Lok Fa Yuen, Tuen Mun210 mRecycling Spots Tuen MunSaturday 10 am to 1 pm (basically all year round, except for the station closure days, Lunar New Year holiday, the Mid-Autumn Festival, the Winter Solstice, the Christmas holidays, the New Year’s Eve, adverse weather and special circumstances, which are subject to special arrangements. Please refer to the relevant social media page of the Recycling Station and Store.)Rechargeable batteriesBeverage cartonsGlass containersFluorescent lamps and tubesMetalsPaperPlastic bottlesPlasticsRegulated electrical equipmentSmall electrical appliances
- Public pavement near Tsing Shan Square Children's Playground (near KAI HEI LAND BUILDING)300 mRecycling Spots Tuen MunTuesday 10am to 1pm (basically all year round, except for the station closure days, Lunar New Year holiday, the Mid-Autumn Festival, the Winter Solstice, the Christmas holidays, the New Year’s Eve, adverse weather and special circumstances, which are subject to special arrangements. Please refer to the relevant social media page of the Recycling Station and Store.)Rechargeable batteriesBeverage cartonsGlass containersFluorescent lamps and tubesMetalsPaperPlastic bottlesPlasticsRegulated electrical equipmentSmall electrical appliances