Imperial Villas (Phase 1)
Housing estate and mall collection points · Yuen Long
- Accepts
- Rechargeable batteriesBeverage cartonsGlass containersFluorescent lamps and tubesMetalsPaperPlasticsSmall electrical appliances
- Who can use it
- Residents of the estate only
- Address
- 8 Ping Ng Chuk Lane, Ping Shan
- District
- Yuen Long
- Nearest MTR
- Tin Shui Wai (about 1000 m)
Source: EPD recyclable collection points (open data) · Updated 19 Oct 2026
Recycling drives coming up in Yuen Long
Things you can bring here
Waste paperNewspapersCardboardOld booksBeverage cartonsAluminium cansTin cansMilk powder cansAluminium foilPoon choi containersPlastic bottlesPlastic bagsPlastic containersPlastic cutleryShampoo and cleaning bottlesStyrofoamCDs and DVDsPlastic toysGlass bottlesGlass jarsRechargeable batteriesPhone and laptop batteriesFluorescent tubesEnergy-saving bulbsLED bulbsMobile phonesSmall appliancesElectric fansCables and chargersHeadphonesGame consolesLight fittings
Other points nearby
- Ping Pak Lane Park100 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Junction between Ping Tong Street West and Ping Tong Street South150 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- At side of Ping Shan San Tsuen RCP190 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Ping Shan San Tsuen260 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Open Space near entrance road of Kiu Tau Wai, Ping Shan, Yuen Long310 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Tong Yan San Tsuen Playground (Yau Tsim Mong)360 mPublic recycling bins Yau Tsim MongMetalsPaperPlastics
- Tong Yan San Tsuen Playground (Yuen Long)370 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics
- RCP YL-94, Tong Fong Tsuen, Ping Shan380 mPublic recycling bins Yuen LongMetalsPaperPlastics