Clement Court
Housing estate and mall collection points · Wan Chai
- Accepts
- MetalsPaperPlastics
- Who can use it
- Residents of the estate only
- District
- Wan Chai
- Nearest MTR
- Tin Hau (about 1690 m) · Causeway Bay (about 1700 m)
Source: EPD recyclable collection points (open data) · Updated 19 Oct 2026
Things you can bring here
Other points nearby
- Mount Butler Sitting-out Area360 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- Public pavement of Tai Hang Road near Colonnade, Tai Hang420 mRecycling Spots Wan ChaiSaturday 10:00 am to 1:00 pm (basically all year round, except for the station closure days, Lunar New Year holiday, the Mid-Autumn Festival, the Winter Solstice, the Christmas holidays, the New Year’s Eve, adverse weather and special circumstances, which are subject to special arrangements. Please refer to the relevant social media page of the Recycling Station and Store.)Rechargeable batteriesBeverage cartonsGlass containersFluorescent lamps and tubesMetalsPaperPlastic bottlesPlasticsRegulated electrical equipmentSmall electrical appliances
- Tai Hang Road / Pekins Road Amenity Plot450 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- Blue Pool Road Sitting-out Area480 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- Tai Hang Road Children's Playground510 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- Kwai Fong Street Playground730 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- Tai Hang Drive Sitting-out Area730 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics
- 133 Wong Nai Chung Gap Road, Hong Kong Tennis Centre790 mPublic recycling bins Wan ChaiMetalsPaperPlastics